The winners of The Invitation event for The Lawson Memorial trophy are:
1st | Janet McKnight & John McKnight | 39 points | £60 each |
2nd | Bill Cuthbert & Margaret E Fletcher | 38 points | £40 each |
3rd | Elaine Davidson & John Wood | 37 points | £20 each |
The winners of the Club Mixed for the Menzies Trophy are:
1st | Carol A Grant & Iain J McCallum | 37 points | £20 each |
2nd | Hamish D Mundie & Susan M Stephen | 36 points | £15 each |
3rd | Vicki A Cullen & J Harley Weston | 35 points | £7.50 each |
Prize money for members will be credited to their pro shop accounts and issued as SGU vouchers to visitors.
Nearest the Pin and Longest Drive Prizes (bottle of wine to be collected from Club Office):
Nearest the pin 10th (ladies) | Susan Gardiner |
Nearest the pin 7th (men) | Ed Irvine |
Longest drive 4th (ladies) | Shona Morland |
Longest drive 3rd (men) | Tony Ham |
There were 5 two's scored winning £38 per two, credited to each members pro shop account:
Martin Dennis & Rosie E Dennis | 2nd |
Mark Fergie & Susan Gardiner | 2nd |
David Black & Nicola Campbell | 2nd |
Jamie Dunnett & Helen Maxwell | 10th |
Frances Douglas & David Thomson | 13th |
Many thanks for your participation and support.
Results | Score | ||
1st | Janet McKnight & John McKnight (Luffness New/) | 39 | |
2nd | Bill Cuthbert & Margaret Fletcher (/Mortonhall) | 38 | |
3rd | Carol Grant & Iain McCallum | 37 | |
4th | Elaine Davidson & John Wood (/Ratho Park) | 37 | |
5th | Jamie F Dunnett & HELEN MAXWELL (/Ravelston) | 37 | |
6th | Alastair Bennett & Angela Cruickshank (/Duddingston) | 37 | |
7th | Brian Hay-Smith & Valerie J MacKenzie (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) | 37 | |
8th | Mark Fergie & Susan Gardiner (/Ravelston) | 36 | |
9th | Hamish Mundie & Susan Stephen | 36 | |
10th | Alyson Irvine & Edward Irvine (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 35 | |
11th | Alan Duthie & Liz Duthie (/Ravelston) | 35 | |
12th | Vicki A Cullen & J Harley Weston | 34 | |
13th | Tom Hay & Caroline Johnstone (/Archerfield Links) | 33 | |
14th | Colin MacLellan & Liz Mendl Cooper (Unknown/) | 33 | |
15th | Ray Lynch & Robert Lynch (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 33 | |
16th | David Black & Nicola M Campbell | 33 | |
17th | D Anne Fergusson & Duncan Mennie (/Craigielaw) | 32 | |
18th | Simon Francey & Vikki Melville (Unknown/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) | 32 | |
19th | Richard Holden & Alison Loudon (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 32 | |
20th | Shona Morland & Andy Thomson (/Ravelston) | 32 | |
21st | Debbie Hay-Smith & Mikey Hay-Smith | 31 | |
22nd | Stella Bowers & Jim Johnston (/Musselburgh) | 31 | |
23rd | David Lawson & Lynn M Lawson (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) | 30 | |
24th | Alex Cormack & Caroline Ritchie | 30 | |
25th | Laura Cooper & Robert J Hamilton (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh/) | 29 | |
26th | Audrey Jamieson & Ian Kerr (/New St Andrews) | 29 | |
27th | Frances Douglas & David Thomson (/Ravelston) | 29 | |
28th | Martin Dennis & Rosie E Dennis | 29 | |
29th | Alfred Buchan & Joan A Pennie (/Dundas Parks) | 29 | |
30th | Joanne Doddie & John Doddie | 29 | |
31st | Eric Ladbrook & Kay McAllister (/Edzell) | 29 | |
32nd | Emma Phipps & Simon Phipps | 28 | |
33rd | Ann Murray-Smith & Paul Murray-Smith (St Rule Club/Unknown) | 28 | |
34th | Greg Cooper & Fiona Hamilton (Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd/) | 27 | |
35th | Anna Bee & George Bee (/Turnhouse Ltd) | 25 | |
36th | SHEILA LADBROOK & Len McAllister (/Edzell) | 24 | |
37th | Katie Dobell & Mark Dobell (/Golf House Club Elie) | 23 | |
38th | Linda Holden & John Loudon (/Dundas Parks) | 22 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour