More

Murrayfield Golf Club

Club & Invitation Mixed Foursomes Stableford

Sunday 18th August 2019, Yellow Tees, Murrayfield

The winners of The Invitation event for The Lawson Memorial trophy are:

1st  Bob Yardley & Joyce Yardley (/Ravelston Golf Club)   35 points   £50 each
2nd  Alasdair McLeish & Holly McLeish (/Gullane Golf Club)   34 points  £30 each
3rd  Frances Douglas & David Thomson (/Ravelston Golf Club)  34 points  £20 each
4th  Graeme G Mackenzie & Valerie J MacKenzie (/Tantallon Golf Club)  34 points  £10 each

(all monies are credited to the members pro shop account)

The winners of the Club Mixed for the Menzies Trophy are:

1st  Vicki A Cullen & J Harley Weston   34 points  £50 each
2nd  Louise Campbell & Stuart Longair  32 points  £30 each
3rd  Jennifer Law & Jonathan Law   32 points  £20 each
4th  Louise A Duff & Mark Fergie  32 points  £10 each

(all monies are credited to the members pro shop account)

There were 8 two's scored winning £32 per two (£16 each), credited to each members pro shop account:

Brian Hay-Smith & Debbie A Hay-Smith at the 10th

Graeme G Mackenzie & Valerie J MacKenzie at the 2nd

Iain J McCallum & Jenny Stanier at the 10th

Louise Campbell & Stuart Longair at the 13th

D Anne Fergusson & Duncan Mennie at the 7th

Ewan Grant & Lesley F Grant, who scored 2 two's at the 2nd and the 10th  

Alasdair McLeish & Holly McLeish at the 13th

Nearest the Pin and Longest Drive Prizes (bottle of wine to be collected from Club Office)

Nearest the pin 10th ladies: Debbie Hay-Smith

Nearest the pin 7th men: Duncan Campbell

Longest drive 16th ladies: Elaine Fell

Longest drive 17th men: Ian Kerr 

Many thanks for your participation and support.

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

Results Score 
1st Bob Yardley & Joyce Yardley (/Ravelston Golf Club)35
2nd Alasdair McLeish & Holly McLeish (/Gullane Golf Club)34
3rd Frances Douglas & David Thomson (/Ravelston Golf Club)34
4th Vicki A Cullen & J Harley Weston 34
5th Graeme G Mackenzie & Valerie J MacKenzie (/Tantallon Golf Club)34
6th Michael Reed-Smith & Janet Roxburgh (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd)33
7th Mark Borthwick & Alison A Murchie (/Baberton Golf Club)32
8th Louise Campbell & Stuart Longair 32
9th Jennifer Law & Jonathan Law 32
10th Louise A Duff & Mark Fergie 32
11th Joanne L Doddie & Eddie G Shields 31
12th Jill L Shepherdson & Martin L J Shepherdson 31
13th George Jaap & Ethna McCracken (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd)30
14th Iain J McCallum & Jenny Stanier (Badgemore Park Golf Club/)30
15th Bill Anderson & Kerry Anderson 30
16th Ewan Grant & Lesley F Grant (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)30
17th David J Hourston & Morag E MacPherson 29
18th Fiona Hamilton & Robert J Hamilton (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)29
19th Nick I Hudson & Anne W McMenigall 29
20th Martin Dennis & Rosie E Dennis 29
21st Shona Morland & Andy Thomson (/Ravelston Golf Club)29
22nd Michael MacMahon & Kath Robertson 29
23rd D Anne Fergusson & Duncan Mennie (/Craigielaw Golf Club)29
24th Geoff D Y Payne & Jane Payne (/Ravelston Golf Club)28
25th Kyle Lawson & Lynn M Wilson (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd)28
26th Alastair McIntosh & Sally E McIntosh (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd)28
27th Scott Noble & Heather Thomson (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)27
28th Alan Duthie & Carol A Grant (/Ravelston Golf Club)27
29th Alyson V Irvine & Edward Irvine (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)27
30th Gavin Maclean & Ruth MacLean 27
31st John Doddie & Hazel G Peplinski 27
32nd James Bruce & Jane M Bruce (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd)27
33rd Martin Fell & Marie Vandepeear (Gullane Golf Club/Dunbar Golf Club)27
34th Simon Francey & Vikki Melville (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd)27
35th Jacqueline K Sansbury & Steve R Sansbury 27
36th Margaret M Fergusson & Ron Fergusson (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd)26
37th Charlie Bryden & Jean Bryden (Dundas Parks Golf Club/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd)26
38th Bill Cuthbert & Margaret E Fletcher (/Mortonhall Golf Club)25
39th John Brown & Sandra Tuddenham (St Regulus Ladies Golf Club/New Golf Club St Andrews)24
40th Alex Cormack & Caroline Ritchie (Carlisle Golf Club/)24
41st Brian Hay-Smith & Debbie A Hay-Smith (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd)24
42nd Catriona J Flockhart & Craig Hamilton 24
43rd Christopher D Hardie & Judith S Hardie 24
44th David Hunter & Sheila T Hunter (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)24
45th Emma Clark & Ryan Warrick (/Dumfries & County Golf Club)24
46th Ian Riddell & Marjorie A Riddell (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd)24
47th Elaine Fell & Ian Kerr (/Dunbar Golf Club)23
48th Ken McCracken & Linda Sneath (/Kilspindie Golf Club)23
49th R Dyce & Sarah E Fraser (/Anstruther Golf Club)23
50th Catherine Leech & Robert Leech 23
51st Gordon Duff & Audrey Jamieson (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd)23
52nd Neil Laird & Alison Loudon (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd)23
53rd Duncan F Campbell & Hilary Duggua (/Auchterarder Golf Club)23
54th Liz Duthie & Graham A Sinclair (/Luffness New Golf Club)21
55th Norma K McConnell & David Sherry (/Duddingston Golf Club)21
56th Christine A Sharp & James Sharp (/Gullane Golf Club)20
57th James Weir & Wendy Weir (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)20
58th C Leslie R Hutchison & Judy Hutchison 19
59th 19
60th Ian McPherson & Lesley M McPherson (/Blairgowrie Golf Club)18
61st Anna Bee & George P Bee (/Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)18
62nd Linda Holden & John Loudon (/Dundas Parks Golf Club)17
63rd Mari C Deans & Maurice Gibson (/Royal Musselburgh Golf Club)17
64th Caroline Docherty & Simon Guest (/Hon. Company of Edinburgh Golfers )13
65th Susan W Tudball & Valentine T Tudball (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)13


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.