More

Murrayfield Golf Club

Gents Guest Invitation Day Stableford Greensomes

Sunday 4th August 2019, White Tees, Murrayfield

Congratulations to the winners of this event which are as follows below:

1st David T Miller (Home Club not set) & Derek Miller (Kilspindie Golf Club) 41 £50ea  
2nd Alistair Forsyth & Steve McCulloch (Kingsknowe Golf Club) 41 £40ea  
3rd Jimmy Dee (Binny Golf Club) & David Finnie 41 £20ea  
4th Kenneth Hughes & Derrick Lee (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) 40  £15ea  
5th John M Macrae (Silverknowes Golf Club) & Adam R Wilson 40  £10ea

First scratch prize Ian Randall (Silverknowes GC) & Bob Yardley. £35ea

Second placed scratch Nathan McCulloch (Kingsknbowe GC) & Arran Hastings. £20ea

Nearest the pin at 7th hole  - Stevie McCulloch winning a bottle of wine (collect from office). 

Nearest the pin at 10th hole  - Keith Gillan winning a bottle of wine (collect from office). 

There were 16 winners in the 2's Competition winning £14 per pair.

David T Miller (Home Club not set) & Derek Miller (Kilspindie Golf Club) (3) 2 2nd
Ian J Randall (Silverknowes Golf Club) & Bob Yardley (5) 2 2nd
Ian J Randall (Silverknowes Golf Club) & Bob Yardley (5) 2 13th
K B Hain (Musselburgh Golf Club) & Stephen Stuart (7) 2 2nd
Iain Matthew (Grange Golf Club) & Adam Smith (7) 2 13th
John M Macrae (Silverknowes Golf Club) & Adam R Wilson (9) 2 10th
John M Macrae (Silverknowes Golf Club) & Adam R Wilson (9) 2 7th
Kenneth Hughes & Derrick Lee (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) (9) 2 13th
Jack Duthie & Gordon S Smith (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd) (11) 2 13th
Alistair Forsyth & Steve McCulloch (Kingsknowe Golf Club) (11) 2 10th
Gordon Barr (Liberton Golf Club) & Mike R Nelson (12) 2 2nd
Martin A Bryden & John Stevenson (Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) (12) 2 13th
Robin Balfour (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) & Kevin Rowan (13) 2 2nd
Stuart Aikman & Christie J Wilson (Balfron Golf Society) (13) 2 13th
Harry Burns (Liberton Golf Club) & Keith McL Gillan (13) 2 10th
Greig Baxter (Burntisland Golf House Club) & Michael Collins (14) 2 2nd

 

All monies to be paid on each of the Murrayfield members shop accounts.

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

Results Score 
1st David T Miller (Home Club not set) & Derek Miller (Kilspindie Golf Club)41 
2nd Alistair Forsyth & Steve McCulloch (Kingsknowe Golf Club)41 
3rd Jimmy Dee (Binny Golf Club) & David Finnie41 
4th Kenneth Hughes & Derrick Lee (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)40 
5th John M Macrae (Silverknowes Golf Club) & Adam R Wilson40 
6th Ian Ogilvie (Duddingston Golf Club) & Bill (W) Souness40 
7th Ian J Randall (Silverknowes Golf Club) & Bob Yardley40 
8th Kenny I McLean & Stuart Ross (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)40 
9th Iain Matthew (Grange Golf Club) & Adam Smith39 
10th Alan Duthie (Ravelston Golf Club) & Mark Fergie39 
11th K B Hain (Musselburgh Golf Club) & Stephen Stuart38 
12th Philip Crook & Stuart J A Pinkerton (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)38 
13th Jamie F Dunnett & Andy Meikle (Longniddry Golf Club)37 
14th Russell Hood (Pitlochry Golf Club) & Alastair D Wilson37 
15th Alistair Inglis (Longniddry Golf Club) & Hamish C McDougall37 
16th Alastair Loudon (Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) & Xiongwei (Shaun) Ni37 
17th Keith R Dyer & Douglas Harper (Tantallon Golf Club)36 
18th Ian Coghill (Archerfield Links Golf Club) & Alan Loughran36 
19th Brian Johnstone (Swanston New Golf Club) & Elliott Johnstone36 
20th Arran Brierley Hastings & Nathan McCulloch (Kingsknowe Golf Club)35 
21st Charlie Laing (Kingsknowe Golf Club) & Alex D Russell35 
22nd Gavin Derighetti (Merchants of Edinburgh Golf Club) & Ian Gibson35 
23rd Ian J Fraser & Steven Sproule (Ratho Park Golf Club)34 
24th Stuart Aikman & Christie J Wilson (Balfron Golf Society)34 
25th Derek Ormsby & Richard Ormsby (East Kilbride Golf Club)34 
26th Alan M Daley & Donald S Justice (Tantallon Golf Club)34 
27th Billy Lowe (Archerfield Links Golf Club) & Stephen L L Paterson33 
28th Harry Burns (Liberton Golf Club) & Keith McL Gillan33 
29th Robin Balfour (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) & Kevin Rowan33 
30th Alasdair S Thomson & Chris Wilson (Mortonhall Golf Club)32 
31st Jack Duthie & Gordon S Smith (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)32 
32nd Simon Francey & Ian A Lynn (Musselburgh Golf Club)32 
33rd Dan M Findlay (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) & Ian W Forsyth32 
34th Gordon Campbell(2) (Swanston New Golf Club) & Douglas Hope32 
35th Gordon Barr (Liberton Golf Club) & Mike R Nelson31 
36th Neil McDonald (Dunfermline Golf Club) & Ian Wales30 
37th Greig Baxter (Burntisland Golf House Club) & Michael Collins29 
38th Grant McGuff (Royal Automobile Country Club) & Richard Mcguff29 
39th William Borthwick (Newbattle Golf Club) & Duncan McLeod28 
40th Patrick J%2E Lawrence (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) & John A Matheson28 
41st John Mitchell & Brian Weddell (Musselburgh Old Course Golf Club)28 
42nd Ian Forrest (Ravelston Golf Club) & George S Pringle28 
43rd Mike Bruce & Paul Letford (Marriott Dalmahoy Hotel & Country Club)28 
44th Martin A Bryden & John Stevenson (Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd)27 
45th David Stevanovic (Duddingston Golf Club) & Neil A Whyte26 
46th Robert Swan (New Golf Club St Andrews) & David Thomson24 


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.