More

Murrayfield Golf Club

Ladies Open Greensomes Strokeplay

Thursday 9th August 2018, Red Tees, Murrayfield

Congratulations to the winners of the Ladies Open Greensomes 9 August 2018

1st Handicap and winners of the Lady Captain's Cup - Beth McKie and Jill Shepherdson (68)   £75 each

2nd Handicap - Hazel Peplinski and Susan Stephen (68.4) £50 each 

3rd Handicap - Louise Fryer and Lesley Harrison (69.2) BIH £40 each 

4th Handicap - Sarah Herdman and Judith Lello (69.2) £30 each 

5th Handicap - Jill Hodge and Anne Wood (70.2) £20 each

 

1st Scratch - Sandra Ashurst and Vivien Curran (80) £75 each

2nd Scratch - Margaret Fergusson and Helen Ross (81 BIH ) £50 each

3rd Scratch - Kate Rorke and Sheila Lyon (81 BIH) £40 each 

4th Scratch - Sal Shepherd and Frances McFadzean (81) £30 each 

5th Scratch - Anne Stokes and Meg Laidler (84 BIH ) £20 each

 

Nearest the Pin

2nd Sheila Lyon

7th Christine Rodger

10th Riz McGuile 

13th Sandra Ashurst 

 

Longest Drive 4th Bronze - Judith Lello

Longest Drive 16th Silver - Hazel Peplinski

 

There were 4 2's each winning £21 

7th Sal Shepherd and Frances McFadzean / Christine Rodgers and Eileen O'Donnell

10th Mariska McGuile and Marion Romanes

13th Vivien Curran and Sandra Ashurst 

 

Money prizes will be added to members' accounts at the pro shop. Non members will be sent vouchers. Prizes for nearest the pin and longest drives will be sent to non members. Members should pick theirs up from the office.

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

Results Score 
1st Beth McKie (Gullane Golf Club) & Jill L Shepherdson68 
2nd Hazel G Peplinski & Susan M Stephen68.4 
3rd Louise Fryer & Lesley Harrison (Knotty Hill Golf Centre)69.2 
4th Sarah Herdman (Muckhart Golf Club) & Judith L Lello69.2 
5th Sandra F Ashurst & Vivien Curran (Mortonhall Golf Club)69.4 
6th Margaret M Fergusson & Helen Ross (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)69.4 
7th Jill Hodge & Anne Wood (Duns Golf Club)70.2 
8th Meg Laidler & Anne Stokes (Harburn Golf Club)71.6 
9th Elaine Langlands & Terry Mullen (St Michaels Golf Club)72.2 
10th Eileen O'Donnell (Bathgate Golf Club) & Christine Rodgers (Dunnikier Park Golf Club)72.2 
11th Judith C Drummond & Caroline Johnstone72.6 
12th Ruth Brown & Christine Clements (Mortonhall Golf Club)73 
13th Frances McFadzean & Sal Shepherd (Craigmillar Park Golf Club)73 
14th Kelly McShannon & Nicola McShannon (Lochend Golf Club)74.4 
15th Alison Loudon & Pam Townsend74.4 
16th Sheila Lyon & Kate Rorke (Kingsknowe Golf Club)74.8 
17th Eda Davey & Joan Walker (Balfron Golf Society)75 
18th D Anne Fergusson & Anne M Pacey (Prestonfield Golf Club Limited)75 
19th Chris Hochstrasser & Morag Nicholson (Kilspindie Golf Club)75 
20th Elizabeth Grandison (Musselburgh Golf Club) & Elaine Wolstencroft (Kilspindie Golf Club)75 
21st Kathleen Gall (Baberton Golf Club) & Pat Greenshields (Melrose Golf Club)75.4 
22nd Ann L Bunker & Heather Thomson76.2 
23rd Louise Fairley & Sharon Marr (Harburn Golf Club)76.2 
24th Sylvia Maclean (Craigielaw Golf Club) & Iris O'Neill (Ratho Park Golf Club)76.2 
25th Denise H Mitchell & Lynn M Wilson76.4 
26th June-Anne Clark & Marny Waddell (Peebles Golf Club)76.6 
27th Anne Brownie & Hazel Saunders (Gullane Golf Club)76.6 
28th Lynn Bruce (Minto Golf Club) & Louise Campbell76.8 
29th Diane Moncrieff (Carrickvale Golf Club) & Jennifer Somerville (Lochend Golf Club)76.8 
30th Vicki A Cullen & Elaine Munn (East Renfrewshire Golf Club)76.8 
31st Maureen Cockburn & Alison Paterson (Liberton Golf Club)77 
32nd Patricia Forsyth (Ravelston Golf Club) & Amanda Liddell (Ratho Park Golf Club)77.2 
33rd Kathy Lawson & Iris Thomson (Dundas Parks Golf Club)77.8 
34th Muriel Andrew & Beth Sheed (Bothwell Castle Golf Club)78 
35th Diane Crolla & Fiona Findlay (Lochend Golf Club)78.6 
36th Diane Davidson & Elma Leisk (Stirling Golf Club)78.8 
37th Christian Boorman & Carol Brown (Mortonhall Golf Club)78.8 
38th Alison Harrington (Elie & Earlsferry Ladies Golf Club) & Jenny Stanier79.8 
39th Mariska McGuile & Marion Romanes (Duns Golf Club)80 
40th Mary Malcolm & Aileen Penny (Balbirnie Park Golf Club)81 
41st MARION EDSER & FIONA HENDERSON (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)82.6 
42nd Rosie E Dennis & Norma Richmond83.2 
43rd Maria Bathe & Joan Maclean (Marriott Dalmahoy Hotel & Country Club)83.4 
44th Suzie Laughland (Mortonhall Golf Club) & Jane L Mackie83.8 
45th Margaret Healy & Jacqui Mcdougall (Canmore Golf Club)84.4 
46th Rosemary Johnson & Elizabeth Linda Stewart (Marriott Dalmahoy Hotel & Country Club)84.6 
47th Caroline Marshall & Nancy Sutherland-brown (Milnathort Golf Club Ltd)86 
48th Ethna McCracken & Linda Sneath (Kilspindie Golf Club)86 
49th Helen Martin & Elaine Smiles (Kingsknowe Golf Club)88.6 
50th Libby Bremner & Sheena Davies (Marriott Dalmahoy Hotel & Country Club)89.6 
51st Jacqui Loudon & Jean Short (Liberton Golf Club)91.6 
52nd Isabel Anderson & Judy L M Crichton91.8 
53rd Judy Miller & EILEEN STEVENSON (Turnhouse Golf Club Ltd)93.6 
54th Audrey Jamieson & Joan H McDaid (Duddingston Golf Club)NR 


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.