Many thanks to all those that took part in the Murrayfield Golf Club 2018 Open Mixed Foursomes Strokeplay. The nett and scratch prizes are shown below and will be distributed as follows:
* for Murrayfield members, prize money will be added to your pro-shop account
* for non Murrayfield members, prize money will be sent out to you in the form of SGU vouchers in the next couple of days.
Nett Prizes
1st Nick I Hudson & Anne W McMenigall (64.0) £50.00 each
2nd David Cutter & Wendy Cutter (65.5) £40.00 each
3rd Jamie F Dunnett & Alison A Murchie (66.0) £30.00 each
4th Bob Yardley & Joyce Yardley (69.5) £20 each
5th Douglas MacRae & Victoria E MacRae (69.5) £15.00 each
Scratch Prizes
1st Andrew McDougall & Paula McDougall (77) £45.00 each
2nd Mari C Deans & Iain J McCallum (79) £35.00 each
3rd Aileen Penny & Dennis Penny (80) £25.00 each
Twos results
The following teams who entered the two's sweep scored 2's and will receive £55.50 per couple (£27.75 each):
Two's money will be credited in the pro-shop.
Gross Results switch | Score | ||
1st | Andrew McDougall & Paula McDougall (Ravelston/Turnhouse Ltd) | 77 | |
2nd | Nick I Hudson & Anne McMenigall | 78 | |
3rd | David Cutter & Wendy Cutter Unknown | 78 | |
4th | Mari C Deans & Iain McCallum | 79 | |
5th | Aileen Penny & Dennis Penny Ladybank | 80 | |
6th | Graham Howarth & Lisa Kilpatrick Deer Park & Country Club | 80 | |
7th | Fiona Ford & Tom Ford | 81 | |
8th | Jamie F Dunnett & Alison Murchie | 83 | |
9th | Stuart Drysdale & Alyson Scrimgeour (Leven Golfing Society/Dundas Parks) | 83 | |
10th | Megan Barbour & Mark Fergie (/Craigmillar Park) | 83 | |
11th | Pam Townsend & Andrew Waddell (Gogarburn Golf Club/Innerleithen) | 84 | |
12th | Sandra F Ashurst & Stuart Macrae | 84 | |
13th | Douglas MacRae & Victoria MacRae (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) | 84 | |
14th | Bob Yardley & Joyce Yardley (/Ravelston) | 85 | |
15th | A R Thomson & Alison Thomson Uphall | 85 | |
16th | Ray Lynch & Robert Lynch (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 85 | |
17th | Jane Neville & T E Douglas Neville (Gullane Ladies Golf Club/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 85 | |
18th | Michael Ford & Norma Richmond (Gullane/) | 87 | |
19th | Lynn Bruce & Stewart Paisley Roxburghe Hotel & Golf Course | 87 | |
20th | Jenny Stanier & Chris Taylor (Badgemore Park Golf Club/Royal North Devon Golf Club) | 87 | |
21st | Andrew Malcolm & Mary Malcolm (Burntisland Golf House Club/Thornton) | 87 | |
22nd | Gordon Duff & Louise A Duff (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) | 87 | |
23rd | Gillian Pritchard & Stephen Russell Ravelston | 87 | |
24th | Gordon Blackwood & Sheila Blackwood Dunbar | 88 | |
25th | Yvonne Blyth & Josh Miller (/Prestonfield Limited) | 88 | |
26th | Brian B E Scouler & Kendall G Scouler (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 88 | |
27th | Ann Bunker & Peter Gillespie (/Gatehouse) | 89 | |
28th | Jean Inglis & Graham Tait (/Ratho Park) | 90 | |
29th | Ian Kerr & Marie Vandepeear Unknown | 90 | |
30th | Scott Noble & Heather Thomson (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 90 | |
31st | Linda Blencowe & Martin Blencowe (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 90 | |
32nd | Suzanne Aikman & Stevie Anderson (Ravelston/) | 90 | |
33rd | George Robb & Julie Robb Baberton | 90 | |
34th | Derrick Thomson & Shona E Thomson | 91 | |
35th | Richard McKenzie Hay & Jacqui Loudon Liberton | 91 | |
36th | James Grant & Zoe Meldrum (St Boswells/Mortonhall) | 91 | |
37th | Alan Duthie & Carol Grant (/Ravelston) | 92 | |
38th | Emma Clark & Ryan Warrick (/Dumfries & County) | 92 | |
39th | David Lawson & Lynn M Lawson (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) | 92 | |
40th | Audrey Freeman & Nigel Miller (Erskine/Away Home Club) | 93 | |
41st | Amanda Lambert & Bill Lambert (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 93 | |
42nd | Alyson Irvine & Edward Irvine (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 94 | |
43rd | Andrew Howard & Abby Steedman (Baberton/Unknown) | 94 | |
44th | Simon Francey & Liz Mendl Cooper Unknown | 94 | |
45th | Joanne Doddie & John Doddie | 94 | |
46th | Fiona Ward & Laurence Ward | 94 | |
47th | Dan M Findlay & Elizabeth J Findlay (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh/Ravelston) | 95 | |
48th | Alex Preston & Eileen Preston Duns | 95 | |
49th | Ian McPherson & Muriel Mcpherson Blairgowrie | 96 | |
50th | Donald Wright & Hillary J Wright (Elie & Earlsferry Ladies/Golf House Club Elie) | 96 | |
51st | C Leslie R Hutchison & Judy Hutchison | 96 | |
52nd | Kate Johnston & Ken D A Johnston (Unknown/Baberton) | 96 | |
53rd | Liz Duthie & James Peden (/Gullane) | 97 | |
54th | Stephen Stuart & Valerie Stuart (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh/Ravelston Golf Club) | 97 | |
55th | Geraldine Graf Leven Golfing Society | 97 | |
56th | Graham Lundie (Craigmillar Park Golf Club/Strathaven) | 97 | |
57th | Davina Lavery & Jamie McArdle Milngavie | 98 | |
58th | Liz Duthie & Peter Duthie (Kilmacolm/Kilmacolm Golf Club) | 98 | |
59th | Derek Smiles & Elaine Smiles Kingsknowe | 98 | |
60th | Richard P%2E Holden & Alison Loudon (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 98 | |
61st | Miriam Young & Tom Young (Merchants of Edinburgh/Turnhouse Ltd) | 99 | |
62nd | Graham Box & Janet Box Stirling | 100 | |
63rd | Charlie Bryden & Jean Bryden (Dundas Parks/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) | 100 | |
64th | Douglas R Millar & Jan Millar (Lochend/Bathgate) | 101 | |
65th | Andrew Stonehouse & Jane Stonehouse (Musselburgh Links Ladies/Duddingston) | 101 | |
66th | Christopher Hardie & Judith S Hardie | 101 | |
67th | Alan Davey & Helen Fonseca (Liberton/Gogarburn) | 102 | |
68th | Christine Donaldson & Neil A Whyte | 104 | |
69th | Duncan Campbell & Lorna W Jackson (/Unknown) | 104 | |
70th | Neil Laird & Jane L Mackie (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) | 106 | |
71st | Geoff D Y Payne & Jane Payne (/Ravelston) | 106 | |
72nd | Alan Stewart & Mary Wilson (Tantallon/Liberton) | 106 | |
73rd | Guy Bainbridge & Katherine Bainbridge (Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd/) | 106 | |
74th | Lesley E Roe & Michael Roe (/Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 108 | |
75th | Colin Glynne-Percy & Robyn Glynne-Percy | 111 | |
76th | Gordon B Porteous & Averil Sutherland (/Baberton) | 112 | |
77th | Dot La Barre & Ian Riley (/Glenbervie) | 115 | |
78th | Morag Nicholson & Richard Thomson (Kilspindie/Away Home Club) | NR | |
79th | Christopher R J Campbell & Kay Campbell (Luffness New/) | NR | |
80th | Andrew Bell & Marion Bell (Musselburgh Links Ladies/Baberton) | NR | |
81st | Cameron Steedman & Caroline Steedman (/Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) | NR |